Drink cactus juice, it's the quenchiest!
?

Log in

Drink cactus juice, it's the quenchiest! [entries|friends|calendar]
Lorn

[ website | Yahoo ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

8DDDDDDDDDD OMGOMGOMG!! [10 Apr 2010|09:32pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

JOHN AND I ARE ENGAGED~! 8DD





We went to get Fish and Chips in Seattle and we were on Alki beach and he was so tacky romantic and I got all teary-eyed and there was a sunset!! 8DDD

10 comments|post comment

Back from the dead...with a meme...surprise, surprise. [20 Oct 2009|12:16am]
[ mood | tired ]

Stole from Mewithe:

Cinderella:
[ ] One of your parents is dead
[x] You are expected to do a lot of chores ((...my life kinda revolves around chores. XD;;;))
[x] You love to dress up
[x] You love animals
[ ] You are waiting patiently for your Prince Charming
[ ] Your mom is really strict
[ ] You have sisters who seem kind of jealous of you
[ ] You’re afraid to speak your mind sometimes
[ ] You have left your shoes at a friend’s house before
[ ] You have blond hair
TOTAL: 3

Belle:
[x] You’ve kissed someone your friends didn’t like
[ ] You’ve been lost in the forest
[x] You love to read
[x] You are not shy at all, and not afraid to speak your mind
[ ] One of your family members is a bit weird
[ ] You have done volunteer work
[x] You have a wild imagination
[ ] You love to take care of people in need
[x] You’ve had guys like you only because they think you’re pretty
[x] You’ve rejected at least one person when they’ve asked you out
TOTAL: 6

Jasmine:
[ ] Your dad is very rich/important
[x] You are very clever
[ ] You’ve been with someone way different from you
[x] You’re unique and different from everyone else
[x] You’d never marry someone just because they were rich
[x] You have set a lot of goals for yourself
[ ] You don’t have a lot of friends
[x] You’re independent
[ ] You are wealthy
[ ]Your parents try to control your life
TOTAL: 5

Ariel:
[x] Your parents expect a lot from you
[x] You really try to follow the rules, but it’s hard for you
[x] You’re a bit of a trouble maker
[x] You’re the youngest in your family or in the last 2
[ ] You have a lot of sisters (3 or more)
[x] You collect something
[x] You have/had long, hair
[x] You have/had a pet fish
[x] You’re extremely curious
[x] You believe everything people tell you/you’re a bit gullible
TOTAL: 9 ((...well shit. XDDDDD))

Snow White:
[x] You know that you’re beautiful
[ ] Sometimes it seems like your mom is jealous of you
[ ] You’ve almost been killed
[x] You have at least seven good friends
[ ] You’ve had food poisoning
[x] You have/had short hair
[x] You get along with almost everyone
[x] All of your friends are different
[x] You love to have a good time
[ ] You’re happier when you’re out of the house than in
TOTAL: 6

Mulan:
[x] You can be a tomboy sometimes.
[x] People wish you could be a bit more girly
[x] You’ve pretended to be someone you’re not
[ ] You’ve had a physical fight with someone
[ ] You have/had considered running away from home
[ ] Your parents try(ed) to plan your life out
[x] A lot of your friends are boys
[x] You sometimes find yourself in bad situations
[x] You love your family so much that you’d do anything to protect them
TOTAL: 6

Aurora;
[x] You live/have lived with someone other than your parents ((Roommates! 8DDDD))
[ ] You almost died at a very young age
[ ] You are gentle, loving, and/or thoughtful
[x] You have a decent singing voice
[x] You like to sleep in late on the weekends
[ ] You spend most of your time outside
[ ] You’re adopted
[x] You’re very romantic
[ ] Pink is one of your favorite colors
TOTAL: 4

Pocahontas:
[ ] You love to walk around and explore big cities
[ ] You are more spiritual than religious
[ ] You’ve been in an interracial relationship
[x] One of your family members is dead (mom, dad, sister, brother, grandma, grandpa)
[x] Your parents are very protective of you
[x] Someone you know has been in war
[x] You love nature
[ ] You have/had black hair
[ ] You would love to move somewhere exotic and beautiful
[x] You’re very adventurous
TOTAL: 5

Yeah, I find that hilarious that I got Ariel. It kinda makes sense. >>;;;

Anyrate. Shit's gone down. Trying to get a job at Nintendo. Have an interview on Wednesday. And yes.

Other stuff too.

Woo.

post comment

=_= [27 Jun 2009|08:04am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Have I mentioned how much I hate my computer? Yeah, just bought a new iPod nano, yeah? Got it home, tried to upload my library on it. Turns out my computer said it was corrupt.

...after trying to fix it...and it failing till 1:30...I gave up. This morning I plug it into my mom's computer...it's perfectly fine. =_= So I put three of my CDs onto my mom's computer and put them on here so my $150 new iPod had a purpose for my trip. UGH!

EDIT: We have missed our flight. My mom thought we were leaving at 10:30...when it was really...in two minutes. >> So...we're trying to find out what to do now. I'm going to take this as I wasn't supposed to be on that flight...Yeah.

2 comments|post comment

=w=; I'm horrible about posting important things... [18 May 2009|10:34am]
[ mood | geeky ]

Yeah, so this is just a question...

I need to get me an iPod again...since my last one was stolen. =_=; I finally have enough saved up, but I might wait a week or two longer anyway just because.

MY QUESTION: Should I get the classic iPod that holds 30,000 songs, or should I get the iTouch that holds 3,000 songs?

I really don't know which one to choose. I mean, it'd be cool to have all the apps on the iTouch and all that, but then I sacrifice not having as much room for songs.

ALSO it's more annoying for if I'm running while listening to my iPod...since if I want to skip songs, I can't just hit the next button or whatnot, I'd have to be looking at it to figure out where to touch to go to the next song.

...bah! I hate stupid decisions like these!

People...just tell me what to buy. xDDD AND DON'T TELL ME TO GET A ZUNE OR CREATIVE...I'M NOT GETTING ONE PERIOD AND IT WONT HELP ME CHOOSE ANYTHING!!! DDDD8

13 comments|post comment

8D [08 May 2009|01:56am]
Go ahead! Ask me how Star Trek was!! 8DDDDD
4 comments|post comment

Someone will get humor out of this... [02 May 2009|05:36pm]
[ mood | blank ]

...and no seriously...no one else will get this...


Why do I fill my journal with trivial shit like this and not important shit...like my life? xDDD

5 comments|post comment

O____O!~~ 8DDD [26 Apr 2009|11:23pm]
I love the Issaquah Brewery! They have the best beer!!! (that first one I had...and then the Brutal Biter, and then American Ale yeaaah so good!) Thank you Manda and Steve for driving my car home to my house! I love you guys! xDDDDD <3 <3

CHECK MAH TWITTER OUT! BITCHES!!!!!!!!!!!!! http://twitter.com/demytasse
5 comments|post comment

Meme... [16 Apr 2009|09:46pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Stolen from some...person I was stealing an icon from. xDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

* Post a list of up to twenty books/movies/anime/TV shows/video games/etc.
* Have your f-list guess your favorite character from each item.

1. Axis Powers Hetalia
2. xxxHolic
3. Kingdom Hearts
4. Scrubs
5. Avatar
6. South Park
7. The World Ends With You
8. Harry Potter
9. Gintama
10. Disney (in general...because it's totally a fandom in itself...xD)
11. Ouran Host Club
12. Katekyo Hitman Reborn
13. Pokemon (trainers or pokemans)
14. Doctor Who
15. Hitchhiker's Guide
16. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu
17. Bleach
18. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
19. Yuugiou
20. Final Fantasy (in general)

Some of these fandoms are OLD but I seriously could barely think of 20 fandoms. xD I watch a lot of shit...I wouldn't consider them all fanworthy-ish or whatever...
Some of them are obvious, and some of them have multiple characters...so yeah...

6 comments|post comment

In other news... [15 Apr 2009|12:16am]
[ mood | Tipsy-weepie/inspired/thehell? ]

...cheap wine, plus ice cream, plus confusion, plus telling you mother something hard = major weepies...and a stomach ache...to the max...
=_=;;;;

I'm sure that makes no sense...but...alright! 8DDDDDD I just got the major weepies...not fun times...I'm better now. Yes yes...

In lighter news, I have like...about a million new cosplay ideas...for conventions...I'm not entirely sure of. xDDDDD Coincidentally a majority of them have to do with Hetalia. xDDDDD

I will list them...because weepie-mc-weeperson doesn't want to sleep just yet...

*N.Italy, basic uniform: I also want to randomly make his sailor outfit, and one of his lovely coats for fun times...but I don't know if that'll happen or not. Lol.
*America, RevolutionaryWar uniform: I want to make the Revolutionary War uniforms like epic hard...they are beautiful in all their vivid, snazzy, long coat-y goodness.
*Knight Poland from the Polish Swedish War: For Anime Expo 2010, with Hashi as knight Liet.
*Poland, random crossdressing outfit: If only for the reason I want a simple, just for funsies, outfit to work on before tackling difficult, srsbzns ones...and for the fact I've always wanted to crossplay a character crossdressing...because the confusion behind it all makes me laugh.
*Tsubasa RC Sakura: ...even though she's not like me...at all...I was asked to do it so we could have a complete, height accurate, Tsubasa group. xDDD
*Kyle Broflovski: Because I have been meaning to cosplay Kyle since...last S-con. S-con needs an invasion of SP...and with Manda and Steve as Terrance and Phillip, and quite possibly Kat as Stan, I think the S-con SP invasion could go pretty well. xDD
*Roark from Pokemon: Lawl...all started from Kat saying she thought of me when she saw him first...then Kat and Sarah saying they wanted to do some Pokemon cosplay...
...although with all my cosplay ideas, I wonder if this one would get over looked...?

Annnnd then we'd have cosplays I intend to assist/make for others:

*England, basic uniform: Not for myself, but I'd be helping Kat get it done for K-con
*England, Revolutionary War uniform: For Kat. She said she wants me to make it for her and she'd pay me. xDDDDD
*S.Italy, basic uniform: ...helping Kat again. xDDDDD I swear, I wouldn't have to help Kat out so much if it weren't for me getting soooooo many cosplay ideas that I NEED to do, and need a partner to do them with. =3=; (Random side note after looking for reference: Omg I totally didn't realize that his uniform was basically the same as everyone elses...I thought it only had a collar and not the traditional lapel thing going on...=_=; I remembered the top left corner outfit from that episode and mixed it with his uniform...in my head...=_=; I hate my memory...better yet, it'll make it easier to do...?)
*Altra: ...at some point or other in time. Manda said she'd pay me big bucks if I could ever make her character's outfit for her...and I intend to do it. :DDD It seems like a challenge. (If not only to do that effin' awesome tail of hers. *o* Dead serious, it's the main thing that drew me to want to do her outfit so much. xDD Her effin' tail...which technically isn't even part of the outfit at all. LAME!)

SO THERE YOU HAVE IT! I know you're all thinking, "HOW THE BLOODY HELL CAN SHE GET ALL THIS DONE!?!" and I'll tell you this in return, "I DON'T EFFIN' KNOW!!! BUT I WILL DO IT! Lawl."

But yes. I really want to get epically awesome at sewing...so I'm doing sewing projects up the wazzu. Wish me luck.

...oh and my computer is back up and running fine...yes...
...and I still need to make that effin' S-con post. xD;

7 comments|post comment

AUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGH!! [12 Apr 2009|11:25pm]
[ mood | FUCKINGPISSEDBEYONDALLREASON! ]

Ok much epic times were had at Sakuracon, and I will post more about it later...

...but here's my minor rant about my current situation with my laptop...

owujdshejdkhfj!! MOTHERFUCKINGCOCKSUCKINGGODDAMNPISSITWANKERSHITHEAD I HATE MY COMPUTER! I had to REINSTALL Windows onto it, and then it had problems finding the internet, then it finds it, but it wont let me get on it because the signal is too weak even if I move the computer to RIGHT FUCKING NEXT TO THE GODDAMNED LINKSYS!

...it'll all get fixed tomorrow...I'm sure...and at least I was smart and predicted it's downfall and saved my harddrive onto my external harddrive...a week and a half ago...minus a few files here and there...

...I hate that thing so much right now...I wish I could hate it dead.

And I miss everyone already. DDD8 S-CON BUDDIES! COME BACK! DDDD8

1 comment|post comment

8DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD [08 Apr 2009|11:16pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Sooooo minus the fact that one of my buttons just fell off, and I need to trim my wig tomorrow, my cosplay is finished and I'm wearing it (and sweating my ass off)! 8DDDDDDDDDD

I showed my parents...and Lou's response was, "you look like a Nazi".
"*HEADPALM*"
Right era, wrong side. xDDDD;; That humored me though.

...I have a big headache. =3=;;; I need more water...

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE~ BADGE GETTING TOMORROW NIIIIGHT~

9 comments|post comment

Good News, Bad News. [08 Apr 2009|11:03am]
GOOD NEWS:
The only thing left with my America cosplay to do is putting two more buttons onto my uniform, and finding a tie and a belt.
...oh and trimming my wig a little bit more. I cut it last night with a reference in my head and not next to me. I intended for it to be a little longer anywho, because making it as short as Alfred's could possible show my real hair easier, and a little longer hair looks better on me. >x>;
...but after going back to my computer, I realized it needed to be just s little bit shorter to look better.
...Right now I look like if Poland got his hair cut...(which got me thinking I should cosplay him sometime. Like omg, lol.)

BAD NEWS:
My motherfuckingcocksuckingwankershithead computer decided that it's not going to turn on anymore...it goes past the windows startup jingle, then sits there with my background on the screen and nothing else. 8DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
...it's a good thing that I'm going to work here in an hour or else Dell would have an earfull from me.
Yes they would.

NOW I HAVE TO GO TO WORK!
8 comments|post comment

Fap where? [25 Mar 2009|12:34am]
[ mood | giggly ]

Kat and I went to Mongolian Grill tonight, and every time I go there I see this sign...outside of the building. I finally took a picture because it is epic beyond all reason.


...and no where else...only the rear entry...don't even think about it in the front entry...

10 comments|post comment

WANT LIKE BURNING!!! O_. [24 Mar 2009|08:26am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Sooo I need someone to tell me NOT to get these Hetalia mascots...because MAAAAH! O_. They are so adorable and I want them, and they're not being sold anywhere else but ebay for $10 per mascot or $110 for one set!
...I could sell the ones I don't want. =w=; I really, truly, only want America, England, Italy(North and South), Germany, and Canada...but wouldn't mind keeping France, Prussia, Japan, Korea, China, Sealand, Spain, and Russia.

...the rest I wouldn't really care about keeping too much. Eheheheheheh...

...I just realized I haven't posted the links yet so you have no idea what I'm talking about.
Set A: http://www.kidnemo.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=377_1_847&products_id=5868
Set B: http://www.kidnemo.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=377_1_847&products_id=5869

But yeah...YEAH! O_. Convince me otherwise...

ON ANOTHER NOTE!

My America coat is finished! 8DDD I think only people who talk to me on a regular basis knew I was working on it...but it's finished. >w>; I keep meaning to take pictures of it, but then I forget again.

Right now I'm working on the uniform top (I'm thinking of buying pants and not making them so I don't loose my remaining sanity). I took a blazer pattern and I'm making revisions to it to make it more military like.

My mom says I'm crazy for starting out with such a complex pattern, and I should start sewing from a simpler pattern(She forgets I've already sewn a shirt before from a pattern I basically made myself...with help). She continues to say this after I've told her 20 times that I need it for a costume and a blazer is what I need to use (...not to mention I like making things more difficult for myself).

Then I showed her the uniforms I'm referencing (because as much as I love Hetalia, sometimes finding good, frontal views of the official arts is hard, plus this way I get to see what they look like in real life and not drawn form) http://www.diggerhistory.info/pages-uniforms/american-a.htm and she says, "Oooh US army uniforms!"
"Well since I'm cosplaying a personification of America, I think I'd reference a US uniform..."

I love my mom sometimes...even if I tell her something 20 times she still forgets, just like I've told her what 'cosplay' means about 20 times each time I'm working on cosplay, but every time I use the term 'cosplay' she asks me what I'm talking about. >x>;;; (run-on sentence much?)

COSPLAY CHECK! *randomly reminded of "Kero Check"*
Coat: DONE!
Uniform top: In process...
Pants: Haven't found yet...
Wig: Purchased, haven't received or styled.
Glasses: HAHAHAHA...I'm wearing them. 8D
Boots: Purchased, haven't received; need to make fur top to boots.
Gloves: Already own.
White shirt: Already own.
Tie: ...need to find yet...I'm not exactly sure on the color though. Lawl. I think it's brown.
American flag: CHECK!! Thanks to sk_chan.
(Like how I made it color coded? Red and crossed out means it's completely done, red means it's mostly done, blue means it's in process, green means it need to be found.
I am that bored that I HAD to color code it. Then again I'm waiting for myself to wake up so I can get started on my uniform again.)

...alright I'm done now.

10 comments|post comment

SO TIRED! [22 Mar 2009|12:06am]

Soooo this is MSN Live Writer…it looks…like Word…but not…Huuuuu.

1 comment|post comment

Meme Taggered. [18 Mar 2009|08:16pm]
[ mood | tired ]

From sk_chan(she nagged me to take it. NAGGED! for America a.k.a. Alfred F. Jones.

1. Do you like this character?
...What's not to like about America? xD He's a fun, crazy, freedom-loving mass of awesome! And he's adorable.
...I don't describe why I like characters well at all...it's always, "because I love them! *spaz* 8DDDDDDDDDD" I just realized that the question isn't even asking me why I love America...just...do I...

...in that case, FUCK YEAH!

2.What name/s do you call this character?
America, Alfred, Al(not really...ever...but yeah xD)...this is a weird question. xD

3.What image-color do you associate with character?
RED, WHITE, AND BLUE! Because America bleeds patriotism!

4.What image-song do you associate with character?
Team America Theme (a.k.a. America, Fuck yeah), for obvious reasons. xDD
America's Suitehearts - FOB, once again kinda obvious. xD
There's another song that reminds me of Al(I just had to use it once, for funsies), ...I can't think of it for the life of me right this second. D8

5.What blood-type do you think this character is?
I don't know...I don't even know my own blood type. xDD I'd look them up...but I don't feel like it. TOUGH NUGGIES!

6.Of all of the titles to that this character appears in, what character do you like to put this character with?
OH COME ON! Who would I put America with? *points to icon*xDDD USxUK all the way!

7.What would you want to say to this character?
"We can has cheezburgers? 8DDD"

8.Which do you want to do with this character: Shake hands, hug or kiss?
Mega-glomp. xDDDD Seriously...who comes up with these questions?

9.Please choose 5 friends with your choice of character.
Since you said please...no.

On a side note...Arthur is staring at his reflection in my mom's laptop and growling at himself...
...oh I love you Arthur...

17 comments|post comment

Hetalia Meme...for fun tiems yay! [14 Mar 2009|11:45pm]
North Italy (Vargas Feliciano)

[/] You were bullied a lot in your childhood (more teased. =_=;)
[x] You adore pasta, pizza, cheese, and fruit.
[x] You're very happy-go-lucky
[/] You constantly have a dozy look on your face as if you're always away with the fairies
[ ] You have a long curly strand of hair that always tends to stick up
[x] You're a good artist
[x] You can be clumsy at times
[ ] You have a friend you always depend upon if you mess up something
[ ] If your life was in danger, you would do the typical Italian thing and say: "PLEASE DON'T KILL ME! I HAVE RELATIVES IN YOUR COUNTRY!"
[ ] You would surrender in a war situation

(5/10)

Germany (Ludwig)

[ ] You're very stoic and serious
[ ] Sausages are your favourite foods.
[x] You like to walk dogs/your dog
[ ] Your boss/principal/tutor/home-room teacher is a nut-case.
[/] You love rules and think they should always be followed to a T (I also like to break them. >x>;)
[/] You think the world would be better if everyone played by the rules
[x] You work very hard
[x] Your alone time is your 'happy time'
[ ] You can appear tough but be very considerate towards people
[x] You've had issues with money once or twice

(5/10)

Japan (Kiku Honda)

[/] You're very mature
[ ] You think everything over before saying it.
[/] You believe in ghosts but aren't phased by the experience when you see one (I believe in them...but am phased by them! 8DDDD;)
[ ] You isolated yourself during childhood
[ ] You became very successful in a short amount of time
[/] You are somewhat inexperienced when it comes to the outside world
[ ] You can seem cold/aloof to other people
[/] You're good at practical tasks
[ ] You need time to adjust to new people

(2/10)

The Allies

The United States of America (Alfred F. Jones)

[x] You love hamburgers
[x!!] You think you're awesome (xDD;;)
[ ] You love to invent things
[x] You love going to the cinema/watching films/making films
[/] You can seem to be very brash to other people
[x] You have a tendency to stick your nose into other peoples' business
[x] You're terrified of ghosts
[x] You know aliens exist
[ ] You tend to wear a bomber jacket all the time
[x] You wear glasses

(7.5/10)

The United Kingdom of England, Wales, Scotland, and Northern Ireland (Arthur Kirkland)

[x] You like tea
[/] You were quite tough and troublesome as a kid
[x] You're very sarcastic and cynical
[ ] Your cooking is awful
[x] You love spiritual magical stuff, such as fairies, ghosts...
[ ] ...But you refuse to believe in aliens.
[ ] You have tried doing black magic before
[/] You get drunk quite easily.
[ ] When you are drunk, you tend to be very unhappy
[ ] You're good at embroidery

(4/10)

France (Francis Bonnefoy)

[ ] You're very affectionate
[ ] You think you have a great fashion sense
[x] You like wine
[ ] You're the master of whispering romantic things into peoples' ears
[ ] You love red roses
[x] When it comes to l'amour, you don't mind men or women
[x] You're very proud of yourself
[x] You love culture and the arts
[ ] You're very flamboyant
[ ] You say you're a gourmet

(4/10)

Russia (Ivan Braginski)

[ ] You had a very sad childhood.
[ ] You're very tall
[x] You have a tendency to switch between personalities
[ ] You wear a scarf all the time
[ ] You love sunflowers
[x] You love vodka
[/] You can seem intimidating to other people
[ ] You're very strong
[ ] You have a big nose
[ ] You have a strange laugh that can scare people

(2.5/10)

China (Wong Yao)

[/] You're very mature
[x] You're very superstitious
[ ] You're very religious
[x] You love pandas
[x] You love cooking so much that you nag if food has a certain pattern of tastes
[ ] You love Hello Kitty
[ ] You try to be a role-model for your brothers/sisters/whatever, but are never taken seriously.
[x] You work hard
[x] You're good at drawing
[x] You like sweets

(6.5/10)

And now for some other countries!

Austria (Roderich Edelstein)

[x] You are very well-raised
[x] You're polite
[/] You love classical music
[/] You like cake
[ ] You have a mole on your face
[x] You dedicate your time to your hobbies rather than what needs to be done right away
[ ] You are a virtuoso/play very well on at least one instrument
[ ] You've composed music before
[x] You tend to call people 'morons'
[x] You wear glasses

(6/10)

Canada (Matthew Williams)

[ ] You're often ignored by people
[x] You look younger than you actually are
[ ] You love hockey
[x] You love polar bears
[ ] You hate fighting
[ ] You have one strand of curly hair, like Italy
[x] You often get mistaken for someone else (XDD Yes! Rachel (from work) and I ALWAYS get mixed up)
[x] You feel under-appreciated
[ ] You're bilingual
[ ] You always carry a bear with you

(4/10)

Cuba

[ ] You smoke
[ ] You're very physically strong
[ ] You've won a lot of fist-fights
[ ] In your social circle, there are two brothers - you get along with one, but not with the other.
[x] You have very strong emotions about a variety of topics
[x] You like hot weather
[x] You can be very friendly from time to time
[ ] You look very tough on the outside
[ ] You make a very nice role-model
[ ] You don't let people get a word in edgeways

(3/10)

Hungary (Erszebet Hédeváry)

[x] You have a potty-mouth
[ ] You like to wear flowers in your hair
[/] You used to be a very tough kid
[x] You're very reliable
[x] It's better to have you as a friend rather than an enemy
[ ] You're very faithful
[x] Your speech and mannerisms can be considered very unladylike
[ ] You and your best friend go together like chalk and cheese.
[ ] You are graceful one moment and grinning like a maniac the next
[x] If someone yells that yaoi is going on somewhere, you will drop everything to run off to go and see it.

(5.5/10)

Lithuania (Toris Lorinaitis)

[x] You're very loyal
[ ] You feel like your best friend drags you around a lot, but you both have a great time together (Other way around, lol. I'M the dragger in this scenario)
[ ] You're very serious
[/] You have a lot of patience
[ ] You think too much about philosophical stuff
[ ] You get depressed when questioning the point of existing/the universe, etc..
[ ] You're not very confident
[x] You were quite rebellious as a child
[ ] People tend to walk all over you
[ ] You're a born worrier

(2.5/10)

Poland (Feliks Lucasiewocz)

[ ] You're very flamboyant
[x] You're quite hyperactive
[x] You can be quite goofy
[x] When you're depressed, you tend to rise out of it like a phoenix
[x] You're very wary of strangers
[ ] It takes you ages to come out of your shell
[x] However, when you're used to someone, you're very chatty
[x] You're very forceful and stand at one end of the argument when it comes to your opinions
[ ] You love pansies and corn-poppies
[x] You get up to lots of crazy antics

(7/10)

Prussia (Gilbert Weillschmidt)

[ ] You're quite mean-spirited
[ ] You're a bit of a hooligan
[x] You're very loyal
[ ] You're very good at tactics
[ ] You hate Russia
[ ] You love to fight people
[ ] You can avoid marriages quite well
[x] You're not always taken seriously
[x] You like drinking
[x] You want to become stronger

(4/10)

North Italy : 5
Germany : 5
Japan : 2

America : 7.5
UK of England, Wales, Scotland, and Northern Ireland : 4
France : 7
Russia : 2.5
China : 6.5

Austria 6
Canada : 4
Cuba : 3
Hungary : 5.5
Lithuania : 2.5
Poland : 7
Prussia : 4

Ok it WAS a tie between America, France and Poland...till upon further examination...America won out by a half point. xDDD I'm not cheating if it's true. DD8

EDIT: Ok...I'm an idiot...who can read...I only got 4 for France...not 7...>x>;;;
So America THEN Poland. >x>;;;;;;;
7 comments|post comment

Writer's Block: Passing Time [10 Mar 2009|12:45pm]
When you're stuck in a boring class or meeting, what's your favorite way to keep yourself entertained (or at least from falling asleep)?

Nothing. It is inevitable that I fall asleep despite any attempts to keep myself awake. Lol.

...drawing kind of helps, although if I'm doing that, I'm not entirely paying attention.
3 comments|post comment

Cosplay-ing and all that jazz. [07 Mar 2009|12:29pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Soooo~ I'm trying to find a wig for my America cosplay, yeah? Yeah. So I'm thinking of this wig
at this color

I'm going to have to cut it OBVIOUSLY...but there's no other wigs that are short enough that look good.

What does everyone think?

18 comments|post comment

FINALLY! [05 Mar 2009|09:23pm]
[ mood | chipper ]



The internet finally recognizes my awesome-ness and sent me my FREKKIN' AWARD! IT'S ABOUT FREKKIN' TIME!

12 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]